Is OXO beef Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Barley Malt Extract, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Dried Onion, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Dried Garlic, Spice Extracts (Black Pepper, Cayenne), Flavouring (contains Celery), Citric Acid.
Check OXO beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OXO beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Cube
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepOn The Go


