Is Oxo Chicken Stock Cubes 12 Pack 71g Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, savory chicken flavor delivered in compact, firm cubes that dissolve readily into liquids. Commonly used to boost soups, stews, sauces, gravies, casseroles and rice; reviewers note consistent, convenient seasoning and good value, while some report the taste can be fairly salty for lighter dishes and praise its quick dissolution.
Why it's not pescatarian
- sugar concentrated chicken extract
- chicken fat
sugar concentrated chicken extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory chicken flavor delivered in compact, firm cubes that dissolve readily into liquids. Commonly used to boost soups, stews, sauces, gravies, casseroles and rice; reviewers note consistent, convenient seasoning and good value, while some report the taste can be fairly salty for lighter dishes and praise its quick dissolution.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Dried Glucose Syrup, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Chicken Fat (3%), Potato Starch, Sugar Concentrated Chicken Extract (2%), Colour (Ammonia Caramel)
Check Oxo Chicken Stock Cubes 12 Pack 71g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxo Chicken Stock Cubes 12 Pack 71g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oxo Chicken Stock Cubes 12 Pack 71g is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


