Is OXO Garden veg stock pot Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Lodised Salt, Vegetable Stock, Glucose Syrup, Water, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Sunflower Oil, Dried Onion, Salt, Sugar, Celery Juice Powder, Celery Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Carrot, Parsley, Turmeric Extract, Natural Flavouring), Yeast Extract, Red Pepper Puree, Red Pepper, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Onion, Garlic, Palm Oil, Dried Gelling Agent (Pectin), Sugar, Garlic Powder, Flavourings (Contain Celery), Acid (Lactic Acid), Ground Turmeric, Dried Red Pepper Stock Carton Widely Recycled 160G Pot Not Yet Recycled 8X20g E Glucose Syrup, Ergy Advice Ergens, See In Bold, Pieces, Dried Carrot Pieces, Onion Powder, Dried Rage Information Na Cool Dry Place

Check OXO Garden veg stock pot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep