Is OXO Garden veg stock pot Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Lodised Salt, Vegetable Stock, Glucose Syrup, Water, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Sunflower Oil, Dried Onion, Salt, Sugar, Celery Juice Powder, Celery Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Dried Red Pepper, Dried Carrot, Parsley, Turmeric Extract, Natural Flavouring), Yeast Extract, Red Pepper Puree, Red Pepper, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Onion, Garlic, Palm Oil, Dried Gelling Agent (Pectin), Sugar, Garlic Powder, Flavourings (Contain Celery), Acid (Lactic Acid), Ground Turmeric, Dried Red Pepper Stock Carton Widely Recycled 160G Pot Not Yet Recycled 8X20g E Glucose Syrup, Ergy Advice Ergens, See In Bold, Pieces, Dried Carrot Pieces, Onion Powder, Dried Rage Information Na Cool Dry Place
Check OXO Garden veg stock pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OXO Garden veg stock pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


