No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Oxo Reduced Salt Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dried Glucose Syrup, Iodised Salt, Beef Stock (5%) (Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Beef Stock (Beef Extract, Beef Bone Stock, Water), Salt), Natural Onion Flavouring, Roasted Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Palm Oil, Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Ground Black Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Ground Rosemary, Ground Thyme, Salt, Natural Rosemary Flavouring

Check Oxo Reduced Salt Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oxo Reduced Salt Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Soup · Cube

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Oxo Reduced Salt Beef with Onion & Rosemary Stock Pots x4 80g | Spoonful