Is OXO Rub Or Sprinkle Hickory Smoked Chipotle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ground Oregano (13%), Smoked Paprika (10%), Demerara Sugar, Sea Salt, Chipotle Chilli Flakes (9%), Dried Garlic, Paprika, Roasted Cumin Seeds, Chipotle Chilli Powder (6%), Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Chilli Flakes, Yeast Extract, Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Smoke Flavour.
Check OXO Rub Or Sprinkle Hickory Smoked Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OXO Rub Or Sprinkle Hickory Smoked Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Sunday Bacon
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


