Is Oxo Ready To Use Stock Signature Vegetable 500ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Dried Yeast Extract, Celeriac Powder, Natural Flavourings, Concentrated Celery Juice, Sugar, Dried Red Pepper, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Ground Turmeric, Carrot Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Celery Seeds, Concentrated Onion Juice, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Nutmeg
Check Oxo Ready To Use Stock Signature Vegetable 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxo Ready To Use Stock Signature Vegetable 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


