Is Oxo Smoke House Rub Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Roasted Garlic (16%), Dried Oregano (12%), Dried Chili Flakes (10% ), Dried Red Onion, Cumin Seeds (8%), Sea Salt, Smoked Paprika (8%), Dried Red Pepper, Tomato Powder, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder (3.5%), Ground Ginger, Lime Juice (contains Sulphites), Smoked Dextrose .
Check Oxo Smoke House Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxo Smoke House Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Oxo Smoke House Rub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


