Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Oxygen Date and Garlic Sauce, Date and Garlic Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, DATE SYRUP (16%), VINEGAR, STARCH MODIFIED (THICKENER), GARLIC (2%), SALT, SPICES.

Check Oxygen Date and Garlic Sauce, Date and Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSilky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSaladTopping
Egg Free? Oxygen Date and Garlic Sauce, Date and Garlic | Spoonful