Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Oxygen Vegan Pomegranate Plum Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE (31%), PLUM (31%), PECTIN (GELLING AGENT), CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), ELDERBERRY AND BLACK CARROT EXTRACT (COLOR ENHANCERS)

Check Oxygen Vegan Pomegranate Plum Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingTopping
Egg Free? Oxygen Vegan Pomegranate Plum Sauce | Spoonful