Is Oxyshred Blueberry Lemonade Energy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b5
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b1
- +3 more
vitamin b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Sparkling Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate), L-carnitine Tartrate, Taurine, Natural Flavour, Sweetener (sucralose), L-tyrosine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Bitter Orange Extract, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Green Tea Extract, Guar Gum, Guarana Seed Extract, Nicotinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Chromium Picolinate, Vitamin B12.
Check Oxyshred Blueberry Lemonade Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oxyshred Blueberry Lemonade Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


