Is OXYSHRED Protein Lean Bar Cookies & Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fibre
dietary fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredient: No Added Sugar Milk Choco (20%) (Vegetable Fat, Sweetener (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract), Milk Solids (17%), Inulin, Cocoa Solids (5%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Polydextrose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Sweetener (Sorbitol), Soy Protein Isolate, Vanilla Paste (6%) (Invert Sugar, Humectant (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Dietary Fibre (Polydextrose), Sunflower Oil, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavour, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Natural Colour (Titanium Dioxide), Hydrolysed Collagen (6%), Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Salt, Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Gelatine, Milk, Soy
Check OXYSHRED Protein Lean Bar Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OXYSHRED Protein Lean Bar Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


