Is OXYSHRED Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acetyl L-Carnitine HCL, Garcinia Cambogia Fruit Extract (60% Hydroxycitric Acid), Conjugated Linoleic Acid (CLA) 60%, Grapefruit Seed Extract 4:1, Raspberry Ketones 4% (From Raspberry Fruit Extract), Mangifera Indica Seed Extract, Guggul (Gum Resin) Extract, Bitter Orange Fruit Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract (50% Chlorogenic Acid), Olive Leaf Extract (10% Oleuropein), Chromium Picolinate, L-Glutamine, Inulin Fiber, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), L-Tyrosine, Taurine, Caffeine Anhydrous, Huperzia Serrata Whole Herb Extract (1% Huperzine A), Niacin (Niacinamide), Pantothenic Acid (D-Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Riboflavin, Thiamin (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Beet & Carrot Juice Powder (Color), Sodium Chloride, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, DL,Malic Acid

Check OXYSHRED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go