Is OXYWHEY Daily Lean Whey Protein Choc Caramel Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (Non-GMO), Whey Protein Concentrate (Non-GMO), Natural Flavor, Salt, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, ProHydrolase, Beta Carotene (Color), Lactase, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG (Probiotics)
Check OXYWHEY Daily Lean Whey Protein Choc Caramel Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OXYWHEY Daily Lean Whey Protein Choc Caramel Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
Hershey's Syrup Indulgent Caramel Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


