Is OXYWHEY Daily Lean Whey Protein Choc Caramel Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (Non-GMO), Whey Protein Concentrate (Non-GMO), Natural Flavor, Salt, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, ProHydrolase, Beta Carotene (Color), Lactase, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG (Probiotics)
Check OXYWHEY Daily Lean Whey Protein Choc Caramel Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OXYWHEY Daily Lean Whey Protein Choc Caramel Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
Hershey's Syrup Indulgent Caramel Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


