Is Oy Chamoy! Sour Gummy Bears, Sour Gummy Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAYENNE, CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, AND DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED STARCH, DRIED CHILI PEPPERS, ACETIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, FLAVORING EXTRACTS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES) AND FD&C RED NO. 40, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAN AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE NO.1, NO.40), FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID.
Check Oy Chamoy! Sour Gummy Bears, Sour Gummy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oy Chamoy! Sour Gummy Bears, Sour Gummy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


