Is Oykos Coconut Based Greek Style Dairy Free Salted Caramel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (coconut Water, Coconut Cream) (58%), Water, Sugar, Modified Starch (tapioca, Maize), Caramelised Sugar (1%), Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (pectin), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Live Cultures. Contains Coconut. May Contain Soy.
Check Oykos Coconut Based Greek Style Dairy Free Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oykos Coconut Based Greek Style Dairy Free Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Oykos Coconut Based Greek Style Dairy Free Salted Caramel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


