Is Oykos Stracciatella Luxury Greek Style Yoghurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- concentrated butter
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Water, Dark Chocolate Flakes(1.5%) (Cocoa Butter, Cocoapowder, Fat Reduced Cocoapowder, Concentrated Butter, Sugar), Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners (Pectin, Guar Gum), Favouring, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate)
Check Oykos Stracciatella Luxury Greek Style Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oykos Stracciatella Luxury Greek Style Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oykos Stracciatella Luxury Greek Style Yoghurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


