Is Oykos Signature Gooey Caramel Banana & Almond 2X105g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Water, Sugar, Banana, Caramel, Almonds, Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners (Pectin, Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate), Burnt Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavourings (Milk), Stabiliser (Guar Gum)
Check Oykos Signature Gooey Caramel Banana & Almond 2X105g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oykos Signature Gooey Caramel Banana & Almond 2X105g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oykos Signature Gooey Caramel Banana & Almond 2X105g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


