Is Oyoshi Green Tea Honey Lemon 380ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey extract
honey extract
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Green Tea (94%), Fructose, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphate), Ascorbic Acid, Sweetener (Sucralose), Honey Extract (0.0003%), Lemon Extract (0.0002%), Flavouring
Check Oyoshi Green Tea Honey Lemon 380ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oyoshi Green Tea Honey Lemon 380ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


