Is OYSTER CRACKERS GREAT FOR SOUP! Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA AND/OR PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, SALT, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: BAKING SODA, YEAST, SODIUM SULFITE, ENZYMES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.

Check OYSTER CRACKERS GREAT FOR SOUP! against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker, Dried

Flavor
SaltyMild
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SoupSnacking