No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is Oyster crackers Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wince FOODS Oyster cre in a serving of food contributes Store in a separate The Stu utrition acts ut servings per container wing in size 36 Crackers (15g) Amount/serving Total Fat 1.5g Saturated Fat 0g Trans Fat Og Cholesterol Omg Sodium 170mg % Daily Value Amount/serving % Daily Value 2% * Total Carbohydrate 11g 4% The % Daily Value STORAG tells you how 0% Dietary Fiber <1g 2% much a nutrient Total Sugars Og 0% 8% Protein 1g alories 70 Iron 0.6mg 4% ⚫ Potas. Omg 0% serving Vit. D 0mcg 0% Calcium 0mg 0% to a daily diet. Incl. Og Added Sugars 0% 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. MEDIENTS: ENRIC FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR SUBEAN OIL WITH CONTAINS: WHE TRIBUTED AND CITRIC CONTAIN PODS. ACID FOR FRESHNESS, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BAKING SODA, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENZYMES. TRACE AMTS OF MILK, EGGS, SOY. LLC, BOISE, ID 83704 PACKAGED IN U.S.A.

Check Oyster crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SoupSnackingSide DishGarnishing
Gluten Free? Oyster crackers | Spoonful