Is OZARK NATURAL BREADS, SPROUTED HEMP Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- certified chemical free sprouted wheat berries
- wheat gluten
- hemp flour
certified chemical free sprouted wheat berries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED CHEMICAL FREE SPROUTED WHEAT BERRIES, WATER, HEMP FLOUR, HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, HONEY, MOLASSES, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SALT.
Check OZARK NATURAL BREADS, SPROUTED HEMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OZARK NATURAL BREADS, SPROUTED HEMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


