Is OZARK NATURAL BREADS, SPROUTED HEMP Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- certified chemical free sprouted wheat berries
- wheat gluten
- hemp flour
certified chemical free sprouted wheat berries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED CHEMICAL FREE SPROUTED WHEAT BERRIES, WATER, HEMP FLOUR, HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, HONEY, MOLASSES, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SALT.
Check OZARK NATURAL BREADS, SPROUTED HEMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OZARK NATURAL BREADS, SPROUTED HEMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


