No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Ozark Salted Caramel Pecans, Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PECANS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR POWDER (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], PROPYLENE GLYCOL), SEA SALT.

Check Ozark Salted Caramel Pecans, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The GoGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Ozark Salted Caramel Pecans, Salted Caramel | Spoonful