Is Ozark Sugar Free Dark Almonds, Dark Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COATING (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ALMONDS, WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL). ALLERGEN INFORMATION: CONTAINS TREE NUTS, SOY. AND MILK. MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES PEANUTS, WHEAT, EGG. EXCESSIVE CONSUMPTION MAY HAVE A LAXATIVE EFFECT.
Check Ozark Sugar Free Dark Almonds, Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ozark Sugar Free Dark Almonds, Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


