Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ozark Sugar Free Dark Almonds Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE COATING (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ALMONDS, WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL.

Check Ozark Sugar Free Dark Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Ozark Sugar Free Dark Almonds | Spoonful