Is Ozeki Junmai Sake 750ml 14.5% Alc./Vol Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- grilled fish
grilled fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice-based Alcoholic Drink, Sake Is Heated In A Tokkuri Porcelain Carafe In A Hot Water Bath For About 5 Minutes, The Other Way Is To Serve Sake Cold, So Kanpai! Cheers! Store In A Cool, Dry Place Away From Direct Sunlight, Taste Chart: Serving Temperature: Sake Meter Value: 4 Alcohol: 16% Acidity: 1,6 Polish Rate: 70% Food Pairing: Sashimi, Sushi, Tempura, Pickle, Grilled Fish, Salty Food, Bbq
Check Ozeki Junmai Sake 750ml 14.5% Alc./Vol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ozeki Junmai Sake 750ml 14.5% Alc./Vol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Ozeki Junmai Sake 750ml 14.5% Alc./Vol is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


