Is Ozeki Sake Platinum 300ml 16.0% Alc. / Vol Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Junmai Daiginjo Flavor: Light & Fragrant Characteristics: Ozeki Sake Platinum Is The Pinnacle Of Ozeki Sake Products Brewed In California, This Junmai Daiginjo Sake Has A Refreshingly Dry Sake With A Fruity Aroma, So Each Time You Drink Sake, Open The Bottle To Enjoy The Very Fresh Taste Of Ozeki Sake Platinum, Sake Meter Value: 7 Alcohol: 16% Acidity: 1,4 Polish Rate: 50% Food Pairing: Steak, Sauteed Mushroom, Raw Oyster
Check Ozeki Sake Platinum 300ml 16.0% Alc. / Vol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ozeki Sake Platinum 300ml 16.0% Alc. / Vol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Ozeki Sake Platinum 300ml 16.0% Alc. / Vol is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


