Is Ozery Bakery Cranberry Orange Morning Rounds, Breakfast Buns, 6 Buns per Bag, 12.7 oz Oat Free?

Description
Soft, round breakfast buns offer tangy citrus and tart berry notes with a tender, slightly chewy crumb and a light crust. Consumers often use them toasted or warm, paired with spreads or coffee, and report consistent flavor and convenience; some note occasional crumbliness when toasting, with easy portioning for breakfasts.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- grain wheat flour including germ
grain wheat flour including germ
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, round breakfast buns offer tangy citrus and tart berry notes with a tender, slightly chewy crumb and a light crust. Consumers often use them toasted or warm, paired with spreads or coffee, and report consistent flavor and convenience; some note occasional crumbliness when toasting, with easy portioning for breakfasts.
Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid (Natural Dough Conditioner), Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Iron (Ferrous Sulphate), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Folic Acid), Filtered Water, Grain Wheat Flour Including Germ, Anti-oxidant Containing Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Orange Puree (Concentrated Orange Juice, Water, Concentrated Tangerine Juice, Orange Pulp Cells, Ground Oranges,ange Oil), Sour Dough (Organic Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid (Natural Dough Conditioner), Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Iron (Ferrous Sulphate), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Folic Acid), Filtered Water, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Sea Salt, Yeast, Sunflower Oil), Crushed Oranges, Yeast, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Cultured Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Grape Juice, Rice Dextrin, Carrot Fiber, Enzymes
Check Ozery Bakery Cranberry Orange Morning Rounds, Breakfast Buns, 6 Buns per Bag, 12.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ozery Bakery Cranberry Orange Morning Rounds, Breakfast Buns, 6 Buns per Bag, 12.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ozery Bakery Cranberry Orange Morning Rounds, Breakfast Buns, 6 Buns per Bag, 12.7 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


