Is Ozery Bakery Morning Rounds Apple Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- riboflavin
- amylase
- vitamin b-1
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid (natural Dough Conditioner), Niacin [vitamin B-3], Iron [ferrous Sulphate], Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B-1], Riboflavin [vitamin B-2], Folic Acid], Filtered Water, Whole Grain Wheat Flour Including Germ, Sulfite-free Apples, Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sour Dough (organic Unbleached Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin [vitamin B-3], Iron [ferrous Sulphate], Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B-1], Riboflavin [vitamin B-2], Folic Acid], Filtered Water, Yeast, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Oil), Yeast, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Ground Cinnamon, Cultured Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Amylase (enzyme). Contains Wheat.
Check Ozery Bakery Morning Rounds Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ozery Bakery Morning Rounds Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Cheerios Apple Cinnamon Cereal - 14.2 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
Ozery Bakery Morning Rounds Apple Cinnamon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


