Is Ozery Bakery Snack Rounds Apple Cinn - 10.6 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme
  • amylase
  • riboflavin
  • ground cinnamon natural flavors
  • +1 more

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid (Natural Dough Conditioner), Niacin [Vitamin B-3], Iron [Ferrous Sulphate], Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B-1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B-2], Folic Acid], Whole Grain Whole Wheat Flour Including Germ, Filtered Water, Sulfite-Free Apples, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sour Dough (Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour (Niacin [Vitamin B-3], Iron [Ferrous Sulphate], Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B-1), Riboflavin [Vitamin B-2], Folic Acid), Filtered Water, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Yeast, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Ground Cinnamon Natural Flavors, Amylase (Enzyme).

Check Ozery Bakery Snack Rounds Apple Cinn - 10.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ozery Bakery Snack Rounds Apple Cinn - 10.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go