Is Ozery Bakery Whole Wheat Thin Sandwich Buns, 11.25 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat Flour Including Germ, Filtered Water, Sour Dough (Organic Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid (Natural Dough Conditioner), Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Iron (Ferrous Sulphate), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Folic Acid), Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil), Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast, Durum Semolina (Semolina, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Iron (Ferrous Sulphate), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Folic Acid), Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Cultured Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Amylase (Enzyme)

Check Ozery Bakery Whole Wheat Thin Sandwich Buns, 11.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ozery Bakery Whole Wheat Thin Sandwich Buns, 11.25 oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking