Is Ozery Bakery Whole Wheat Thin Sandwich Buns, 11.25 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat Flour Including Germ, Filtered Water, Sour Dough (Organic Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid (Natural Dough Conditioner), Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Iron (Ferrous Sulphate), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Folic Acid), Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil), Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast, Durum Semolina (Semolina, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Iron (Ferrous Sulphate), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B-2), Folic Acid), Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Cultured Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Amylase (Enzyme)
Check Ozery Bakery Whole Wheat Thin Sandwich Buns, 11.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ozery Bakery Whole Wheat Thin Sandwich Buns, 11.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ozery Bakery Whole Wheat Thin Sandwich Buns, 11.25 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


