Is P.F. Chang's Broccoli & Beef Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- gelatin
- cooked seasoned beef pieces
- chicken broth
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Sauce (water, Soy Sauce, Chicken Broth, Vegetable Oil, Salted Sake, Sugar, Garlic, Corn Starch, Ginger, Oyster Sauce, Salt, Gelatin), Cooked Seasoned Beef Pieces (beef, Water, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Salted Sake, Soy Sauce, Potato Starch, Salt, Sugar, Spice Extract). Contains Sesame, Oyster, Soy, Wheat.
Check P.F. Chang's Broccoli & Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.F. Chang's Broccoli & Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


