Is P.S. Snacks Plant Powdered Cookie Dough Peanut Butter Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate chips
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpea Puree, Almond Flour, Peanut Butter, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Coconut Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar*, Chocolate Liquor *, Cocoa Butter *, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract*), Organic Coconut Cream, Peanut Flour, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Organic Rosemary Extract. *FAIRTRADE
Check P.S. Snacks Plant Powdered Cookie Dough Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.S. Snacks Plant Powdered Cookie Dough Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


