Is P$$T, 53 % VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, AND PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY (MILK), SOYBEAN LECITHIN (SOY), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED.

Check P$$T, 53 % VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Egg Free? P$T, 53 % VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD | Spoonful