Is P-Wee Raw Spanish Peanuts, 16 oz Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- raw peanuts
raw peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Raw Peanuts
Check P-Wee Raw Spanish Peanuts, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P-Wee Raw Spanish Peanuts, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
P-Wee Raw Spanish Peanuts, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking


