Is p Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- prote! nes de gluten de soya ou de mais et/ou de ble
prote! nes de gluten de soya ou de mais et/ou de ble
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOURT IERE GROSSE GARDER REFRI GERE 875GR POHMES DE TERRE, PATE CFARINE, EAU, SHORTENING CHUILE DE SO YA, HUILE DE PALME ET DE SOYA HYDROGENEES),VINAIGRE,OEU FS, CCRE, SEL) BOEUF,PORC,CONCENTRE DE BOEUF CEAU,PROTE! NES DE GLUTEN DE SOYA OU DE MAIS ET/OU DE BLE,COLORANT GLUTAMATE MONOSODIQUE, EXTRAIT DE LEVURE AUTOLYSEE, AM ! DON DE MAIS MODIFIE,SUCRE,EXTRATT DE BOEUF, HALTODEXTRI NE,DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE),CONCENTRE DE POULET CEAU,GLUTA HATE MONOSODIQUE,EXTRAIT SEC DE STROP DE MAIS,VIANDE D E POULET SEPAREE HECANIQUEMENT DESHYDRATEE,SUCRE,AMIDO N DE HAIS HODIFIEE, EXTRAIT DE LEVURE AUTOLYSEE, BOUILLO N DE POULET DESHYDRATE,PERSIL DESHYDRATE,EXTRAIT D'EPI ,GOMME DE XANTHANE, AROME,HUILE DE FEVE DE SOYA HYDRO GFNEE),0IGNONS, SEL,EPICES, CONTIENT:BLE,OEUFS, SOYA,SULFITES LAIT EMBAL, LE JL 29 MEIL, AVANT AU 03 1 PIECES $11,99 PRIX TOTAL 05014611994
Check p against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open p in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Soup · Loaf


