Is p Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- prote! nes de gluten de soya ou de mais et/ou de ble
- huile de feve de soya hydro gfnee
- huile de palme et de soya hydrogenees
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOURT IERE GROSSE GARDER REFRI GERE 875GR POHMES DE TERRE, PATE CFARINE, EAU, SHORTENING CHUILE DE SO YA, HUILE DE PALME ET DE SOYA HYDROGENEES),VINAIGRE,OEU FS, CCRE, SEL) BOEUF,PORC,CONCENTRE DE BOEUF CEAU,PROTE! NES DE GLUTEN DE SOYA OU DE MAIS ET/OU DE BLE,COLORANT GLUTAMATE MONOSODIQUE, EXTRAIT DE LEVURE AUTOLYSEE, AM ! DON DE MAIS MODIFIE,SUCRE,EXTRATT DE BOEUF, HALTODEXTRI NE,DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE),CONCENTRE DE POULET CEAU,GLUTA HATE MONOSODIQUE,EXTRAIT SEC DE STROP DE MAIS,VIANDE D E POULET SEPAREE HECANIQUEMENT DESHYDRATEE,SUCRE,AMIDO N DE HAIS HODIFIEE, EXTRAIT DE LEVURE AUTOLYSEE, BOUILLO N DE POULET DESHYDRATE,PERSIL DESHYDRATE,EXTRAIT D'EPI ,GOMME DE XANTHANE, AROME,HUILE DE FEVE DE SOYA HYDRO GFNEE),0IGNONS, SEL,EPICES, CONTIENT:BLE,OEUFS, SOYA,SULFITES LAIT EMBAL, LE JL 29 MEIL, AVANT AU 03 1 PIECES $11,99 PRIX TOTAL 05014611994
Check p against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open p in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Soup · Loaf


