Is P28 FOODS, HIGH PROTEIN SPREAD, CASHEW CARAMEL TURTLE, CASHEW CARAMEL TURTLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter oil
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT OIL, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT.
Check P28 FOODS, HIGH PROTEIN SPREAD, CASHEW CARAMEL TURTLE, CASHEW CARAMEL TURTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P28 FOODS, HIGH PROTEIN SPREAD, CASHEW CARAMEL TURTLE, CASHEW CARAMEL TURTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


