Is P28 FOODS, HIGH PROTEIN SPREAD, CASHEW CARAMEL TURTLE, CASHEW CARAMEL TURTLE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT OIL, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT.

Check P28 FOODS, HIGH PROTEIN SPREAD, CASHEW CARAMEL TURTLE, CASHEW CARAMEL TURTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping