Is P28 Foods The Original High Protein Pancake Dry Mix, Buttermilk Buckwheat, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream buttermilk
- milk
- whey protein
sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buckwheat Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein, Soy Lecithin), Wheat Gluten, Whole Buckwheat Flour, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract,contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat,produced In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs And Tree Nuts
Check P28 Foods The Original High Protein Pancake Dry Mix, Buttermilk Buckwheat, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P28 Foods The Original High Protein Pancake Dry Mix, Buttermilk Buckwheat, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
P28 Foods The Original High Protein Pancake Dry Mix, Buttermilk Buckwheat, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


