Is P3 Deli Snackers Turkey Breast, Bacon Pieces, & Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese Portable Protein Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Portable pack delivers savory, mildly smoky and creamy flavor contrasts with firm slices, crunchy bits, and smooth semi-soft textures; people commonly use it for quick snacks, lunchboxes, and travel. Reviews often mention convenient packaging and consistent taste, with occasional remarks about small portion size and occasional dryness in some batches.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- fully cooked real bacon bits - hickory smoke flavor added - bacon
- cheese culture
- milk
- monterey jack cheese
- monterey jack cheese - marbled colby
- cured with water
- cultured dextrose
fully cooked real bacon bits - hickory smoke flavor added - bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig, and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Portable pack delivers savory, mildly smoky and creamy flavor contrasts with firm slices, crunchy bits, and smooth semi-soft textures; people commonly use it for quick snacks, lunchboxes, and travel. Reviews often mention convenient packaging and consistent taste, with occasional remarks about small portion size and occasional dryness in some batches.
Ingredients
Marbled Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese - Marbled Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Natamycin (To Preserve Quality), Contains: Milk, Slow Roasted Turkey Breast - Browned With Caramelized Sugars - Turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Cultured Celery Juice, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder, Caramelized Sugars, Ingredient To Preserve Quality, Fully Cooked Real Bacon Bits - Hickory Smoke Flavor Added - Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Hickory Smoke Flavor, May Contain Potassium Chloride, Artificial Maple Flavor
Check P3 Deli Snackers Turkey Breast, Bacon Pieces, & Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese Portable Protein Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P3 Deli Snackers Turkey Breast, Bacon Pieces, & Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese Portable Protein Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
P3 Deli Snackers Turkey Breast, Bacon Pieces, & Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese Portable Protein Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


