Is P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds, Jack Cheese & Yogurt Covered Blueberries - 3.2oz Vegan?

Description
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack is an Oscar Mayer product designed for on-the-go snacking. Each single-serve snack tray contains a combination of turkey, almonds, jack cheese, and yogurt-covered blueberries. With 16g of protein per serving, P3 offers a convenient and satisfying option for those seeking a protein-packed snack. Available in both sweet and savory versions, P3 has gained popularity for its flavorful taste.

Description
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack is an Oscar Mayer product designed for on-the-go snacking. Each single-serve snack tray contains a combination of turkey, almonds, jack cheese, and yogurt-covered blueberries. With 16g of protein per serving, P3 offers a convenient and satisfying option for those seeking a protein-packed snack. Available in both sweet and savory versions, P3 has gained popularity for its flavorful taste.
Ingredients
Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast--turkey Breast, Water, Cultured Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Cultured Celery Juice, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder, Monterey Jack Cheese--monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch (Added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Added As A ), Dry Roasted Almonds--almonds, Sea Salt, Yogurt Covered Blueberry--yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Lactic Acid, Vanilla), Dried Sweetened Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup,ingredient To Preserve Quality, Monterey Jack Cheese Contains Milk,dry Roasted Almonds Contains Almond, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanut, Other Tree Nuts,yogurt Covered Blueberry Contains Milk, Soy, May Contain Peanut, Tree Nuts, Wheat
Check P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds, Jack Cheese & Yogurt Covered Blueberries - 3.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds, Jack Cheese & Yogurt Covered Blueberries - 3.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Ham, Cashews & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Park Deli Street Protein Snack Selects Natural Colby Jack Cheese And Turkey Sausage Bites
Where to buy
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds, Jack Cheese & Yogurt Covered Blueberries - 3.2oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


