Is Pace Chunky Mild Salsa - 64 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
crushed tomatoes (water, crushed tomato concentrate), jalapeno peppers, diced tomatoes in tomato juice, onions, distilled vinegar, salt, dehydrated onions, garlic, natural flavoring
Check Pace Chunky Mild Salsa - 64 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pace Chunky Mild Salsa - 64 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pace Chunky Mild Salsa - 64 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


