Is Pace Chunky Salsa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Jalapeno Peppers, Diced Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onions, Vinegar, Salt, Dried Onions, Flavour (contains Garlic).
Check Pace Chunky Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pace Chunky Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


