Is Pace® Mild Chunky Salsa, 15 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, tangy salsa with a chunky, coarse texture that holds its shape; commonly used as a chip dip, topping for tacos and nachos, and a condiment for eggs or grilled dishes. Customer reviews note consistent jar-to-jar quality, convenient size, and versatility, with occasional comments that it is milder than expected.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, tangy salsa with a chunky, coarse texture that holds its shape; commonly used as a chip dip, topping for tacos and nachos, and a condiment for eggs or grilled dishes. Customer reviews note consistent jar-to-jar quality, convenient size, and versatility, with occasional comments that it is milder than expected.
Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Jalapeno Peppers, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Garlic, Natural Flavoring
Check Pace® Mild Chunky Salsa, 15 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pace® Mild Chunky Salsa, 15 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pace® Mild Chunky Salsa, 15 Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


