Is PACE MILD THICK & CHUNKY SALSA 64.00 OZ Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, savory salsa delivers a thick, chunky texture that clings well to chips and works as a topping for tacos, nachos, and baked dishes. Reviewers note consistent flavor and large-volume value for gatherings, praising convenience; a minority report the heat is too mild for their preference, with occasional separation reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, savory salsa delivers a thick, chunky texture that clings well to chips and works as a topping for tacos, nachos, and baked dishes. Reviewers note consistent flavor and large-volume value for gatherings, praising convenience; a minority report the heat is too mild for their preference, with occasional separation reported.
Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushes Tomato Concentrate), Jalapeno Peppers, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Fresh Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavoring
Check PACE MILD THICK & CHUNKY SALSA 64.00 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PACE MILD THICK & CHUNKY SALSA 64.00 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PACE MILD THICK & CHUNKY SALSA 64.00 OZ is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


