Is Pace Salsa Chunky Mild Jar - 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Jalapeno Peppers, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Fresh Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavoring
Check Pace Salsa Chunky Mild Jar - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pace Salsa Chunky Mild Jar - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Pace Salsa Chunky Mild Jar - 15 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


